Meet Results & Awards

Columbus Team Meet #1

Nov. 9th & 10th

Heartland Gym, Columbus

Level 1
Top Event Finishers


Eleyna Perrin: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st- All Around
Brinklee Benes: 3rd-Vault, 2nd- Bars, 2nd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Norah Morrow: 1st-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Mia Black: 3rd-Floor


Raya French: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
September Babel: 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Hallie Reichmuth: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 2nd-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Calista Reichmuth: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-All Around


Averi Groteluschen: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-All Around
Aubrey Thies: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Addison Siemek: 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-All Around
Brielle Benes: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Floor
Jaelynn Johnson: 3rd-Floor


Faith Wood: 1st- Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All around
Hailee Stuthman: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Ayla Badstieber: 1st-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-All Around
Eden Goodwin: 3rd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-Floor
Maddie Reichmuth: 3rd-Beam


Alivia Jakubowski: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Drea Anderson: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Alaina Dickie: 3rd-Bars, 3rd-All Around
Jessie Fleming: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Beam
Kamryn Laska: 3rd-Floor
Evonne Nolan: 4th-Floor
Lausyn Matthes: 6th-Vault, 6th-Beam


Shelly Blum: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Kennidee Huhman: 3rd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Mara Hash: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-All Around
Ava Hlavac: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Beam
Alexis Schmidt: 4th-Vault
Chloe Schott: 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Floor
Clara Morrow: 4th-Vault


Bentley Masek: 2nd- Vault, 3rd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All Around
Kennedy Plas: 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All Around
Alexa Lueken: 2nd-Bars, 3rd-All Around
Anisten Johannes: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Floor
Brandy Ryba: 2nd-Vault, 2nd-Floor
Justine Reichmuth: 4th-Bars, 4th-Beam
Alyse Wolfe: 3rd-Beam

Level 2
Top Event Finishers


Tenley Schultz: 1st-Vault, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Piyper Berggren: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Harper Olnes: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 3rd-All Around
McCauley Meysenburg: 4th-Bars, 4th-Beam, 4th-All Around
Maleena Nyland: 3rd-Beam
Grace Wacha: 3rd-Bars
Vienna Thelen: 5th-Vault
Macy Nelson: 3rd-Floor


Avril Duran: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Alejandra Rocha: 1st-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Leah Fleming: 2nd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-All Around
Astrea Hernandez: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Floor
Vanessa Cummings: 3rd-Bars
Kaylynn Paulsen: 5th-Vault, 5th-Bars


Journey Allbaugh: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All Around
Jordyn Donner: 2st-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Lakin Prososki: 2nd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-All Around
Chloe Korth: 3rd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor


Evy Kluever: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Payton Meysenburg: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Addison Behlen: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 3rd-All Around


Isabella Gaspers: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Kendall Nickolite: 2nd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Elle Vollerston: 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 3rd-All Around
Taylor Aune: 3rd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Floor


Emma Splittgerber: 2nd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Larkin Greisen: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Lillie Beltz: 1st-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Shyla Slizoski: 4th-Bars, 4th-Floor, 4th-All Around
Audrina Brabec: 4th-Vault, 4th-Bars
Monserrat Velazquez: 4th-Beam


Hadley Hornung: 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All Around
Sienna Borer: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Norah Frey: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 3rd-All Around
Allison Wacha: 2nd-Vault,
Diana Montes: 1st-Beam, 2nd-Floor

Level 3
Top Event Finishers


Lilly Caranci: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 1st-All Around
Morgan Kuhr: 3rd-Vault, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Avery Krohn: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Ellie Frederick: 2nd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 1st-Floor


Kadence Calahan: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Elle Cromwell: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Taley Johnston: 3rd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 3rd-All Around


Samantha Hoskovec: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 2nd-Floor, 1st-All Around
Johnna Spence: 1st- Vault, 1st-Beam, 1st-All Around
Alexandra Palmer: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Molly Connelly: 2nd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 2nd-Floor
Karsyn Jaeger: 2nd-Floor
Brynna Hagemann: 3rd-Bars

Novice Optional
Top Event Finishers


Emersyn Jaeger:1st-Vault, 1st-Bars,1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Danica Watts:3rd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Mia Fehringer: 1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 3rd-All Around


Jacqueline Stoner:1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Audrey Stoner: 3rd-Vault, 3rd-Bars, 2nd-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Elizabeth Stoner: 3rd-Beam, 1st-Floor, 3rd-All Around
Claire Oakley:1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars


Brook Beierman:1st-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st-All Around
Alayna Ervin: 2nd-Vault, 1st-Bars, 2nd-Beam,2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around


Emily Gascon: 1st-Vault, 1st-Bars, 1st-Beam, 1st-Floor, 1st- All Around
Madison French: 2nd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 3rd-Beam, 2nd-Floor, 2nd-All Around
Emily Jareske: 3rd-Vault, 2nd-Bars, 1st-Beam, 3rd-Floor, 3rd-All Around